Мы создали для вас Личный кабинет, чтобы вы могли быстрее покупать в следующий раз.Для активации воспользуйтесь ссылкой в письме, которое мы отправили на ваш Email
100% pure sea buckthorn oil and is produced through an environmentally friendly, organic and solvent-free method of extraction.
Country of Origin - Siberian region, Russia
It contains over 190 nutrients and phytonutrients, including vitamin C, which is 12 times higher than that of an orange.
It also contains high amounts of vitamins, minerals, fiber, and protein, making it a powerful superfood.
This berry also has as much vitamin E as wheat germ, three times more vitamin A than carrots, and four times more superoxide dismutase (SOD), an important enzyme that helps prevent free radical damage, than ginseng.
Plus, it's the only plant source that contains omega 3, 6, 9, and 7. Both sea-buckthorn seed and fruit oil are rich in nutrients such as carotenoids, tocotrienols, and tocopherols. They are loaded with antioxidants like phenols, terpenes, and glucosides; vitamins A, C, and E; beta-carotene; plant sterols; and trace elements such as copper, iron, selenium, and manganese
Accelerates regeneration, stimulates epithelization at damage the skin and mucous membranes ;
Has antibacterial action ;
Activates the activity of exocrine pancreatic ;
Inhibits (slows) the secretion of gastric juice;
A positive effect on lipid metabolism in the liver;
Protects the biological membranes of cells from the damaging effect of chemicals;
Contains a unique set of vitamins and bioactive substances for treatment of atherosclerosis and degenerative processes in the myocardium;
Accelerates hair growth.
Sea-Buckthorn oil is used as active ingredient in anti-aging and medicinal skin care products, dietary supplements and health foods with nourishing revitalizing, and restorative action.
Sea Buckthorn oil is traditionally utilized to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, lesions, erosions.
Due to the high content of nutrients essential for the metabolism of skin cells, Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to combats wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. It is also taken to improve the conditions of the mucous membranes of gastro-intestinal tract and as a natural dietary supplement.
Sea-buckthorn oil side effects, contraindications:
The drug should not be used in the following cases
Hypersensitivity to any components of the preparation
Internal use: Cholecystitis, cholangitis, pancreatitis, hepatitis, choleliatiasis